Vocational Courses - Text Books
A&T : CGDM :

I yr

  1. Accountancey Manual

  2. Computer Fundamentals

  3. Income Tax (Theory)

  4. Income Tax (Practical)

II yr

  1. Accountancey Manual

  2. Advanced Accounts Theory

I yr

  1. Garment Construction (Practical)

  2. Garment Construction (Theory)

  3. Textile Science & Care (Theory)

CGA : CSE :

I yr

  1. Computer Hardware (Theory)

  2. Computer Hadware Lab

II yr

  1. InternetTechnologies-lab

  2. InternetTechnologies-thoery

I yr

  1. Computer Fundamentals & Pro-C

II yr

  1. II Yr: Data Communication & Computer Networks

CT : DIARYING :

I yr

  1. ConstructionMaterial-Lab

II yr

  1. Civil engg. drawing

  2. ComputerLab

  3. Construction management and Accounts

  4. Estimating and Costing

I yr

  1. Dairy Animal Management-theory

  2. Feeds & Feedingof DairyAnimals

II yr

  1. DairyEconomics Extn Enterpreneurship

  2. QualityControl of Milk Processing

EET : EW&SEA :

I yr

  1. Circuits Theory and Electric Components Theory

  2. Digital Electronics and Computer Fundementals

  3. EDC (Theory)

  4. EDC (Practical)

II yr

  1. Communication Engineering Lab

  2. Consumer Electronics Servicing Lab - III

  3. Measuring Instruments& Consumer Electronics Servicing Lab - III

  4. TV Servicing Lab - II

I yr

  1. Element of Electrical Engg.

  2. EMI & FE

FGM : FISHERIES :

I yr

  1. Garment Making

  2. Fashio & ApparelDesigning-Theory

  3. Fashio & ApparelDesigning-Practicals

  4. TextileScience & care- Theory

II yr

  1. Traditional & Textiles

I yr

  1. Capture Fisheries & Post Harvest Technology (Theory)

  2. Fish Biology & Ecology (Theory)

  3. Fish Biology & Ecology (Practical)

II yr

  1. Brakishwater & MarineFisheries

  2. Fresh Water Aquaculture

HO : MLT :

I yr

  1. Food Production

  2. Food & Beverage Services

I yr

  1. Anotomy & Physology (Theory)

  2. BioChemistry-theory

II yr

  1. BioChemistry-theory

MPHWF : OA :

I yr

  1. Anotomy_Physiology & Microbiology

  2. Community Health Nursing-I

  3. Fundamentals of Nursing

  4. Fundamentals of Nursing & First Aid

I yr

  1. Shorthand

  2. Typewritting

II yr

  1. Shorthand

  2. Typewritting

PT : RET :

I yr

  1. Anotomy & Physology

  2. Biomechanics & Excercise Therapy (Practical)

  3. Psychology & Abnormal Psychology

I yr

  1. Electrical Technology(Practical)

  2. Electrical Engg. & Computer Fundamentals

  3. Mechanical Technology

  4. Workshop Technology

II yr

  1. DOMESTIC APPLIENCES

  2. FarmEquipment & Tractors

  3. Domestic Applicances Lab

  4. FARM MACHINERY LAB

  5. Non-conventional Energy Sources Lab

  6. Non-conventional Energy Sources

SERICULTURE : TTT :

I yr

  1. Mulbery Farm Maintenance(Theory)

II yr

  1. Non Mulberry Silkworms

  2. Rearing Technology

  3. Silkworm Rearing Technology

I yr

  1. Hospitality Service (Theory)

  2. Hospitality Serivce (Practical)

II yr

  1. Computer & Front Office Operations (Theory)

  2. Computer & Front Office Operations (Practical)

WS&SE : -

I yr

  1. CIVIL ENGINEERING LAB - I

  2. EnggMechanics

  3. Surveying Practice

  4. Water Supply Engg

II yr

  1. Building Materials & Construction

  2. Enviromental engg

M&S : AET :

I yr

  1. Elements of Marketing

I yr

  1. Auto Power Plant

II yr

  1. Automobile Chasis & Body Engg.

  2. Automobile Servicing

  3. Auto Transmission & Electrical System